decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] In its brief to the Committee, UTA argued that the record was considered "private" under Utah Code § 63G-2-302(1)(s), which states a record is private if the record contains "electronic toll collection customer account information received or collected under Section 72-6-118 and customer information described in Section 17B-2a-815 received or collected by a public transit district, including contact and payment information and customer travel data." Section 17B-2a-815 states that "personal information received by the district from a customer through any debit, credit, or electronic fare payment process is a private record" including "travel data," which includes "the identity of the purchasing individual."