decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] Records that are private, controlled, or protected under Utah Code §§ 63G-2-302, -303, -304, or 305, are not public records. Utah Code § 63G-2-201(3)(a).
2. The disclosure of a record to which access is governed or limited pursuant to another state statute is governed by the specific provisions of that statute insofar as GRAMA is not inconsistent with the statute. Utah Code § 63G-2-201(6).
3. Transcripts, minutes, or reports of the closed portion of a meeting of a public body are protected records if properly classified by a governmental entity except as provided in Utah Code § 52-4-206. Utah Code § 63G-2-305(32). Both a recording and written minutes of closed meetings are protected records under GRAMA “except that the records may be disclosed under a court order only as provided under Section 52-4-304.” Utah Code § 52-4-206(5).