decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] The Committee unanimously voted that the matter should be continued to a later date. See, Sullivan v. University of Utah, Medical Center, State Records Committee Order No. 16-22 (June 9, 2016). The Committee, having reviewed the arguments submitted by the parties and having heard oral argument and testimony on August 11, 2016, now issues the following Decision and Order.
STATEMENT OF REASONS FOR DECISION
1. Every person has the right to inspect a public record free of charge, and the right to take a copy of a public record during normal working hours subject to Utah Code §§ 63G-2-203 and -204. Utah Code § 63G-2-201(1). Utah Code § 63G-2-203(1) provides that a governmental entity “may charge a reasonable fee to cover the governmental entity’s cost of providing a record.”