decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] See, Utah Code 63G-2-205(2)(a) & (b). A review of the log shows that it does not disclose non-public information and complies with the provisions found in Utah Code § 63G-2-205. Accordingly, the log should be provided to Mr. Clára.
12. In addition to Mr. Clára's appeal of the non-public classifications by UTA of the subject records, Mr. Clára also appealed UTA's decision to deny his request for a fee waiver. Utah Code § 63G-2-203(1) states that a governmental entity may charge a "reasonable fee to cover the governmental entity's actual cost of providing a record." Actual costs may include the cost of staff time for compiling, formatting, manipulating, packaging, summarizing, or tailoring the record either into an organization or media to meet the person's request. Utah Code § 63G-2-203(2)(a)(i).