decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] 2. Utah Code § 63G-2-305 provides that the following governmental records are considered “protected” records if they are properly classified by a governmental entity: (1) Records the disclosure of which would jeopardize the life or safety of an individual; and (2) Records that if disclosed, would jeopardize the security or safety of a correctional facility, or records relating to incarceration, treatment, probation, or parole, that would interfere with the control and supervision of an offender’s incarceration, treatment, probation, or parole. See, Utah Code § 63G-2-305(11) & (13).
3. Utah Code § 63G-2-106 additionally provides that records of a governmental entity “regarding security measures designed for the protection of persons or property, public or private” are not subject to disclosure through GRAMA.