decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] Code R. 920-50-14(1)(a) & (b).
3. The question before the Committee is whether “incident reports” as required under Utah Admin. Code R. 920-50-14(1)(a) constitute “accident reports” pursuant to Utah Code § 63G-2-305(38). A review of the Utah Code shows that the phrase “accident report” is only used in Title 41 “Motor Vehicles”, Title 53, Chapter 3 the “Uniform Driver License Act”, Title 54 “Public Utilities” for accidents occurring upon the property of a public utility, as well as in GRAMA in Utah Code §§ 63G-2-103(14)(c) (“Initial contact reports do not include accident reports, as that term is described in Title 41, Chapter 6a, Part 4, Accident Responsibilities”) and as stated previously -305(38).