decisionText,decisionRuling,decisionDate "
[…] 4. In an action brought under the authority of the Open and Public Meetings Act (“OPMA”) to challenge the legality of a closed meeting held by a public body, the court shall review the recording or written minutes of the closed meeting in camera and decide the legality of the closed meeting. Utah Code § 52-4-304(1). If the judge determines that the public body did not violate Utah Code §§ 52-4-204, -205, or -206 regarding closed meetings, the judge shall dismiss the case without disclosing or revealing any information from the recording or minutes of the closed meeting. Utah Code § 52-4-304(2)(a). However, if the judge determines that the public body violated Utah Code §§ 52-4-204, -205, or -206 regarding closed meetings, the judge shall publicly disclose or reveal from the recording or minutes of the closed recording “all information about the portion of the meeting that was illegally closed.” Utah Code § 52-4-304(2)(b).